151 Division St Kingston, PA 18704
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $174,640
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Division St, Kingston, PA 18704 and is currently estimated at $170,660, approximately $111 per square foot. 151 Division St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Valley West Senior High School, St. Hedwig Elementary School, and Wyoming Valley Kingston Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Celusniak John Francis
Bought by
Steptwelve Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Ragister Sharon Ann and Ragister Stanley Ray
Bought by
Celusniak John Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steptwelve Llc | $40,000 | Bilbow Abstract Llc | |
| Celusniak John Francis | $27,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,272 | $85,800 | $23,000 | $62,800 |
| 2025 | $2,264 | $85,800 | $23,000 | $62,800 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $85,800 | $23,000 | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $85,800 | $23,000 | $62,800 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $85,800 | $23,000 | $62,800 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $85,800 | $23,000 | $62,800 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $85,800 | $23,000 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $85,800 | $23,000 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $85,800 | $23,000 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $85,800 | $23,000 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,800 | $23,000 | $62,800 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $85,800 | $23,000 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $85,800 | $23,000 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map