151 Dornsife Mountain Rd Dornsife, PA 17823
Estimated Value: $63,208 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Dornsife Mountain Rd, Dornsife, PA 17823 and is currently estimated at $172,052. 151 Dornsife Mountain Rd is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Line Mountain Elementary School, Line Mountain Middle School, and Line Mountain Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,848 | $15,900 | $2,090 | $13,810 |
| 2025 | $1,848 | $15,900 | $2,090 | $13,810 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $15,900 | $2,090 | $13,810 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $15,900 | $2,090 | $13,810 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $15,900 | $2,090 | $13,810 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $15,900 | $2,090 | $13,810 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $15,900 | $2,090 | $13,810 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $15,900 | $2,090 | $13,810 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $15,900 | $2,090 | $13,810 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $15,900 | $2,090 | $13,810 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,900 | $2,090 | $13,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,900 | $2,090 | $13,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,900 | $2,090 | $13,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map