151 E 16th St Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,005 - $548,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 E 16th St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $498,501, approximately $480 per square foot. 151 E 16th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including South Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2025
Sold by
Acevedo Gladys
Bought by
Ross Evelyn and Acevedo Gladys
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Evelyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Acevedo Gladys | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $121,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $597 | $117,746 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $597 | $112,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $597 | $109,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $609 | $106,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $605 | $104,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $590 | $102,326 | $0 | $0 |