151 E 2nd St Unit 155 Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
8
Baths
2,907
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 E 2nd St Unit 155, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $144,333, approximately $49 per square foot. 151 E 2nd St Unit 155 is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Kilmer Joseph M
Bought by
Steuben Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Dates Daryl L
Bought by
Kilmer Joseph M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Decker Lenora H
Bought by
Dates Diana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steuben Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kilmer Joseph M | $55,000 | -- | |
| Dates Diana M | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $128,000 | $11,000 | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $128,000 | $11,000 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $128,000 | $11,000 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $110,000 | $7,400 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $110,000 | $7,400 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $110,000 | $7,400 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | $110,000 | $7,400 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $4,906 | $110,000 | $7,400 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $110,000 | $7,400 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $110,000 | $7,400 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $7,400 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $7,400 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map