Estimated Value: $125,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 E Elm St, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $144,345, approximately $99 per square foot. 151 E Elm St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including E.E. Knight Elementary School, Leonard Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Porubsky Joseph D and Porubsky Tammie Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,062
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$105,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Fouts Bart and Fouts Christina
Bought by
United States Of America and United States Department Of Agriculture
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porubsky Joseph D | $65,000 | Fatic | |
| United States Of America | $82,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porubsky Joseph D | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $63,800 | $3,200 | $60,600 |
| 2024 | $4 | $61,100 | $3,200 | $57,900 |
| 2023 | $387 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $44,600 | $3,200 | $41,400 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $42,400 | $2,900 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $39,200 | $3,100 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $30,700 | $3,100 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $30,700 | $3,100 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $30,300 | $3,600 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $30,000 | $3,600 | $26,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map