151 E Jayce Way Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,208 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 E Jayce Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $354,552, approximately $196 per square foot. 151 E Jayce Way is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Corner Lot Development Group Llc
Bought by
Amh Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh Development Llc | $560,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,612 | $333,764 | $60,000 | $273,764 |
| 2025 | $3,706 | $305,217 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $322,564 | $62,720 | $259,844 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $295,672 | $62,720 | $232,952 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $344,505 | $62,720 | $281,785 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $208,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $196,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $773 | $38,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $550 | $38,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $432 | $38,750 | $38,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $303 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $310 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $314 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map