151 E Main St Cardington, OH 43315
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 E Main St, Cardington, OH 43315 and is currently estimated at $198,820, approximately $119 per square foot. 151 E Main St is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Cardington-Lincoln Elementary School, Cardington Intermediate School, and Cardington-Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Larcom Terri D
Bought by
Albright Joseph and Albright Terri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Osborne Deborah
Bought by
Larcom Terri D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,873
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Leathers Herbert E
Bought by
Osborne Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Koontz Helen J
Bought by
Leathers Herbert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1990
Bought by
Koontz Helen J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Larcom Terri D | $62,000 | -- | |
| Osborne Deborah | $113,000 | -- | |
| Leathers Herbert E | $85,000 | -- | |
| Koontz Helen J | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larcom Terri D | $71,873 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $47,710 | $4,520 | $43,190 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $47,710 | $4,520 | $43,190 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $47,710 | $4,520 | $43,190 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $37,840 | $3,610 | $34,230 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $37,350 | $3,610 | $33,740 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $37,350 | $3,610 | $33,740 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $31,650 | $3,050 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $31,650 | $3,050 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $31,650 | $3,050 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $29,200 | $2,910 | $26,290 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $29,200 | $2,910 | $26,290 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $29,200 | $2,910 | $26,290 |
| 2013 | $1,436 | $30,700 | $3,050 | $27,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map