151 E Marigold St Homestead, PA 15120
Estimated Value: $92,871 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 E Marigold St, Homestead, PA 15120 and is currently estimated at $125,718, approximately $99 per square foot. 151 E Marigold St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Steel Valley Senior High School, Propel Schools - Homestead, and St. Therese School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2018
Sold by
Kusek Jeffrey and Kusek Lisa
Bought by
Winters Lisa and Winters Michael Patrick
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Lisa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $15,900 | $14,400 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $734 | $15,900 | $14,400 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $707 | $15,900 | $14,400 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $661 | $15,900 | $14,400 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $75 | $15,900 | $14,400 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $631 | $15,900 | $14,400 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $620 | $15,900 | $14,400 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $75 | $15,900 | $14,400 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $596 | $15,900 | $14,400 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $75 | $15,900 | $14,400 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $75 | $15,900 | $14,400 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $585 | $15,900 | $14,400 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map