151 E State Highway 22 Hamilton, TX 76531
Estimated Value: $270,649 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,451
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 E State Highway 22, Hamilton, TX 76531 and is currently estimated at $316,912, approximately $129 per square foot. 151 E State Highway 22 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ann Whitney Elementary School, Hamilton Junior High School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Bums Charles D and Bums Mary E
Bought by
Ashmore Cody and Ashmore Christina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashmore Cody | -- | Hamilton Cnty Abs Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $214,100 | $11,370 | $202,730 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $205,970 | $11,370 | $194,600 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $214,050 | $11,370 | $202,680 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $202,150 | $11,370 | $190,780 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $137,970 | $7,290 | $130,680 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $127,960 | $7,290 | $120,670 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $114,430 | $4,320 | $110,110 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $129,920 | $4,800 | $125,120 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $129,920 | $4,800 | $125,120 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $129,920 | $4,800 | $125,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,920 | $4,800 | $125,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,920 | $4,800 | $125,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map