151 Eagle Rock Way Montclair, NJ 07042
Estimated Value: $1,603,625 - $2,190,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,179
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Eagle Rock Way, Montclair, NJ 07042 and is currently estimated at $1,933,406, approximately $608 per square foot. 151 Eagle Rock Way is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nishuane School, Hillside School, and Bradford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2001
Sold by
Matheke Elas
Bought by
Ligotti Peter and Broatch Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,238
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$1,743,168
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ligotti Peter | $615,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ligotti Peter | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,203 | $975,700 | $379,700 | $596,000 |
| 2024 | $32,979 | $975,700 | $379,700 | $596,000 |
| 2022 | $32,081 | $975,700 | $379,700 | $596,000 |
| 2021 | $31,525 | $975,700 | $379,700 | $596,000 |
| 2020 | $31,018 | $975,700 | $379,700 | $596,000 |
| 2019 | $30,696 | $975,700 | $379,700 | $596,000 |
| 2018 | $30,188 | $975,700 | $379,700 | $596,000 |
| 2017 | $30,443 | $815,300 | $391,700 | $423,600 |
| 2016 | $29,628 | $815,300 | $391,700 | $423,600 |
| 2015 | $28,747 | $815,300 | $391,700 | $423,600 |
| 2014 | $27,785 | $815,300 | $391,700 | $423,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map