NOT LISTED FOR SALE

151 Emily Dr Salisbury, MD 21804

Estimated Value: $257,997 - $286,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,245 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2025

Last sale price $260,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,576 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Ready to show on 7/31. Love this floor plan! First floor bedroom and bath, upstairs large bedroom with cathedral ceiling could be 2 nd primary. Backs up to serene wooded area great to trail walk or play in. Very pretty! Fruitland school district. Quiet cul de sac neighborhood very convenient to shopping, restaurants, Salisbury University and Tidal Health. City services. Vacant, clean and ready to move into! USDA ELIGIBLE!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elaine Gordy

(410) 543-4545 greg.goldman@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS-0009931 Listed on: 08/01/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Craig R. Lynch

(410) 208-3500 oceanpines@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP License #RS-0038638

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,490

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 8,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned R 3

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,245 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1.5 Levels

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Meadowbrook HOA
  • Meadow Brook Subdivision
  • Property Manager

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16034525

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,490

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

8,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

• New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 8/1/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Icemaker, Washer, Dryer - Electric, Refrigerator, Stove, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Entry Level Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Insulated, Screens
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block, Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1245
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1245
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 208.76
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1245
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Stick Built
  • Exterior Features: Street Lights, Water Fountains

• Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Heat Pump(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 200.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA Name: MEADOWBROOK HOA
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: FRUITLAND
  • High School: PARKSIDE
  • Middle Or Junior School: BENNETT

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.20
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8750.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: R 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3490.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16034525
  • Tax Lot: 20A
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WICOMICO COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2025
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Craig R. Lynch
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Views
66
Current Estimated Value
$268,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,999
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.29%
Original Mortgage
$252,200
Outstanding Balance
$252,200
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,799

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2020
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
List Price
$167,500
Sold Price
$167,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.35%
Original Mortgage
$159,125
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Palmer Charles Edward and Palmer Sharon K
Bought by
Douse David B

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coskun Aykut $260,000 Commonwealth Land Title
Coskun Aykut $260,000 Commonwealth Land Title
Harding Edward $167,500 Mid Atlantic Setmnt Svcs Llc
Douse David B $133,000 None Available
Palmer Charles E $119,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coskun Aykut $252,200
Closed Coskun Aykut $252,200
Previous Owner Harding Edward $159,125
Closed Palmer Charles E --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Sold $260,000 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
09/06/2025 09/06/25 Price Changed $259,900 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
08/10/2025 08/10/25 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2025 08/01/25 For Sale $259,900 +55.2% $209 / Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Sold $167,500 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2020 02/24/20 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2020 01/22/20 For Sale $167,500 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,501 $195,467 $0 $0
2024 $1,489 $183,800 $31,700 $152,100
2023 $1,452 $166,467 $0 $0
2022 $1,418 $149,133 $0 $0
2021 $1,345 $131,800 $31,700 $100,100
2020 $1,343 $130,233 $0 $0
2019 $1,347 $128,667 $0 $0
2018 $1,173 $127,100 $31,700 $95,400
2017 $1,260 $122,800 $0 $0
2016 $1,166 $118,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,166 $114,200 $0 $0
2014 $1,166 $114,200 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDWC2019080

Bright MLS

APN: 16-034355

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.