151 Eton Cir Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Eton Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $299,174, approximately $211 per square foot. 151 Eton Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Suntree Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Wavecrest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Bari Mario M and Bari Marie H
Bought by
Jedrzejezyk Edward and Jedrzejczyk Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Tuttle Peter G and Rayner Millicent A
Bought by
Pepin Bari Mario H and Pepin Bari Francoise C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jedrzejezyk Edward | $96,500 | -- | |
| Pepin Bari Mario H | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $82,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $564 | $80,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $564 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $546 | $75,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $527 | $73,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $464 | $72,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $406 | $70,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $69,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $385 | $68,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $379 | $66,840 | $34,000 | $32,840 |
| 2015 | $376 | $66,380 | $34,000 | $32,380 |
| 2014 | $376 | $65,860 | $22,000 | $43,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map