151 Glen Rock Rd Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $925,000 - $1,478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Glen Rock Rd, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $1,167,246, approximately $368 per square foot. 151 Glen Rock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Adams Milan E
Bought by
Adams Milan E and Adams Taylor M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Gavitt Farm Llc
Bought by
Meaco Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Harold E Gavitt Ret and Wilbur
Bought by
Gavitt Farm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Milan E | -- | None Available | |
| Meaco Llc | $700,000 | -- | |
| Gavitt Farm Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gavitt Farm Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,375 | $839,000 | $180,300 | $658,700 |
| 2024 | $9,640 | $839,000 | $180,300 | $658,700 |
| 2022 | $5,285 | $379,100 | $146,500 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $146,500 | $146,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map