151 Gleneagle Dr Unit 37 Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Gleneagle Dr Unit 37, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $246,376, approximately $136 per square foot. 151 Gleneagle Dr Unit 37 is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2021
Sold by
Skrobacs Mary L
Bought by
Skrobacs Mary L and Ireland Terrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Skrobacs Ralph B
Bought by
Skrobacs Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Dale Yost Construction Co
Bought by
Skrobacs Ralph B and Skrobacs Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Highland Development Company
Bought by
Dale Yost Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skrobacs Mary L | -- | None Available | |
| Skrobacs Mary L | -- | Attorney | |
| Skrobacs Ralph B | $158,000 | -- | |
| Dale Yost Construction Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skrobacs Ralph B | $126,400 | |
| Closed | Skrobacs Ralph B | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,271 | $63,336 | $11,375 | $51,961 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $47,824 | $9,681 | $38,143 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $47,824 | $9,681 | $38,143 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $47,824 | $9,681 | $38,143 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $42,370 | $8,580 | $33,790 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $42,370 | $8,580 | $33,790 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $42,370 | $8,580 | $33,790 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $40,750 | $7,210 | $33,540 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $40,750 | $7,210 | $33,540 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $40,750 | $7,210 | $33,540 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $39,560 | $7,000 | $32,560 |
| 2013 | $1,760 | $39,560 | $7,000 | $32,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map