151 Goff Ave Staten Island, NY 10309
Pleasant Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,000 - $1,484,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Goff Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309 and is currently estimated at $1,246,925, approximately $408 per square foot. 151 Goff Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 3 - The Margaret Gioiosa School, I.S. 007 Elias Bernstein, and Tottenville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,813 | $83,460 | $18,376 | $65,084 |
| 2025 | $12,813 | $71,160 | $20,332 | $50,828 |
| 2024 | $12,813 | $66,600 | $21,724 | $44,876 |
| 2023 | $12,717 | $63,315 | $21,068 | $42,247 |
| 2022 | $5,962 | $67,680 | $22,680 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $58,020 | $22,680 | $35,340 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $53,160 | $22,680 | $30,480 |
| 2019 | $5,278 | $56,760 | $22,680 | $34,080 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $53,869 | $20,547 | $33,322 |
| 2017 | $4,534 | $50,820 | $22,680 | $28,140 |
| 2016 | $4,510 | $51,000 | $22,680 | $28,320 |
| 2015 | $5,905 | $55,020 | $19,440 | $35,580 |
| 2014 | $5,905 | $52,215 | $18,449 | $33,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map