151 Golfview Ct Bunnell, FL 32110
Estimated Value: $304,995 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Golfview Ct, Bunnell, FL 32110 and is currently estimated at $311,999, approximately $178 per square foot. 151 Golfview Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Holland Robert G and Holland Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,892
Outstanding Balance
$142,033
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Bought by
Jacksonville Dr Horton Inc-
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Robert G | $203,615 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Jacksonville Dr Horton Inc- | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Robert G | $162,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $230,721 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,164 | $217,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $211,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,545 | $205,191 | $32,500 | $172,691 |
| 2020 | $5,611 | $182,114 | $22,500 | $159,614 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $330 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $332 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $336 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map