Estimated Value: $422,636 - $546,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,613
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Grant St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $498,159, approximately $308 per square foot. 151 Grant St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School, Dover High School, and Gottesman RTW Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Sappio Ronald and Sappio Karen M
Bought by
Darnulc Warren J and Darnulc Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,248
Interest Rate
7.77%
Estimated Equity
$491,911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darnulc Warren J | $140,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darnulc Warren J | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,055 | $246,100 | $86,300 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $7,769 | $246,100 | $86,300 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $7,769 | $246,100 | $86,300 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $7,144 | $246,100 | $86,300 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $7,144 | $246,100 | $86,300 | $159,800 |
| 2020 | $7,002 | $246,100 | $86,300 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $6,711 | $246,100 | $86,300 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $6,342 | $246,100 | $86,300 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $6,054 | $246,100 | $86,300 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $5,911 | $246,100 | $86,300 | $159,800 |
| 2015 | $6,453 | $314,000 | $142,000 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $6,387 | $314,000 | $142,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map