Estimated Value: $155,038 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Highland Ave, Eucha, OK 74342 and is currently estimated at $216,679, approximately $221 per square foot. 151 Highland Ave is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Jerry R Brown And Joyce Brown Family Tru and Brown Jerry R
Bought by
Dean Scott and Dean Charlie Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Brown Jerry Rex and Brown Joyce Smith
Bought by
Brown Jerry R and Brown Joyce Vantries
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Scott | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dean Scott | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Jerry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $11,500 | $1,696 | $9,804 |
| 2024 | $796 | $8,927 | $1,061 | $7,866 |
| 2023 | $796 | $8,502 | $991 | $7,511 |
| 2022 | $725 | $8,502 | $972 | $7,530 |
| 2021 | $609 | $8,098 | $972 | $7,126 |
| 2020 | $598 | $7,552 | $978 | $6,574 |
| 2019 | $572 | $6,995 | $942 | $6,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map