NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $457,000 - $494,012

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,896 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2019

Last sale price $276,500 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,845 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Recreation Room
  • Brick Veneer
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of August 2019

Open House Sunday 6/9, 2-4 pm! This Spacious and Open 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home Is On a Full Finished Walk-Out Basement With Over 3800 SqFt and Sits on a Large Corner Lot. Summer Is Made Easy with a Large, Multi-Level Deck, Pool and Fenced Yard! Recent Updates Include Kitchen - 2017 with Beautiful Granite Counter Tops, Freshly Painted Cabinetry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tiled Backsplash & Stainless Steel Farm Style Sink & Faucet, New Carpet Upstairs - 2016, Carpet in Family Room - 2017, Roof - 2014, New Heating/Cooling Unit Upstairs - 2018. This Beauty is Conveniently Located To Shopping, Restaurants, Frankfort and Lexington. Also Located in the New Great Crossings High School for 2019-2020!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Creech

RE/MAX Creative Realty License #200399 Listed on: 05/16/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Green

Keller Williams Commonwealth - Georgetown License #215643

Keller Williams Commonwealth - Georgetown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Dimensional Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140-40-576.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2701.0
  • Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Roof:Dimensional Style: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Concrete, Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1195.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • LivingArea: 3896.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.24
  • Basement:Concrete: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Dimensional Style
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer
  • List Price: 279500.0
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Heating: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southern
  • High School: Scott Co
  • Middle or Junior School: Georgetown

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.41
  • Parcel Number: 140-40-576.000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Jones Tamela
Bought by
Patrick George
Current Estimated Value
$471,503

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,866
Outstanding Balance
$372,943
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,560

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2019
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Jeff Green
Keller Williams Commonwealth - Georgetown
List Price
$276,500
Sold Price
$276,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.23%
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2013
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
List Price
$248,000
Sold Price
$248,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.84%
Original Mortgage
$232,902
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Mccomas Michael and Mccomas Michelle
Bought by
Queen Gary and Queen Lindsey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
4.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patrick George $408,500 Norman John E
Patrick George $408,500 Norman John E
Jones Tamela Lynn $276,500 None Available
Manning Aaron M $248,000 None Available
Queen Gary $225,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patrick George $394,866
Closed Patrick George $394,866
Previous Owner Jones Tamela Lynn $176,500
Previous Owner Manning Aaron M $232,902
Previous Owner Queen Gary $211,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Sold $276,500 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft
06/18/2019 06/18/19 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 For Sale $276,500 +11.5% $71 / Sq Ft
08/23/2013 08/23/13 Sold $248,000 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2013 07/20/13 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2013 07/08/13 For Sale $248,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,931 $441,300 $0 $0
2024 $3,746 $416,500 $0 $0
2023 $3,704 $408,500 $42,000 $366,500
2022 $2,382 $280,100 $35,000 $245,100
2021 $2,605 $276,500 $35,000 $241,500
2020 $2,376 $276,500 $35,000 $241,500
2019 $2,190 $276,500 $0 $0
2018 $2,152 $248,000 $0 $0
2017 $2,163 $248,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,997 $248,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,984 $248,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,056 $248,000 $0 $0
2011 $129 $207,430 $0 $0

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1910822

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 140-40-576.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.