151 James Rd Unit A Danville, VA 24541
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $316,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,198
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 James Rd Unit A, Danville, VA 24541 and is currently estimated at $159,333, approximately $49 per square foot. 151 James Rd Unit A is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Westover Christian Academy, Abundant Life Christian Academy, and Rivermont School - Dan River.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Bought by
Hancock Hettie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Equity Trustess Llc
Bought by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Hettie L | $36,500 | -- | |
| Beneficial Financial I Inc | $51,684 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $21 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $21 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $655 | $78,000 | $2,500 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $655 | $78,000 | $2,500 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $641 | $76,300 | $2,500 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $610 | $76,300 | $2,500 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $614 | $76,700 | $2,500 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $560 | $76,700 | $2,500 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $559 | $76,600 | $2,500 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $559 | $76,600 | $2,500 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map