151 Jay Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $766,067 - $854,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,434
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Jay Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $810,767, approximately $333 per square foot. 151 Jay Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Reid John
Bought by
Reid John and Reid Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,900
Outstanding Balance
$94,967
Interest Rate
6.07%
Estimated Equity
$715,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Munn Pauline
Bought by
Reid John and Reid Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid John | -- | -- | |
| Reid John | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid John | $225,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid John | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,781 | $618,900 | $279,200 | $339,700 |
| 2024 | $12,229 | $612,700 | $276,800 | $335,900 |
| 2023 | $12,250 | $601,800 | $269,700 | $332,100 |
| 2022 | $11,651 | $367,300 | $173,500 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $10,843 | $367,300 | $173,500 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $10,924 | $367,300 | $173,500 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $10,843 | $367,300 | $173,500 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $10,931 | $367,300 | $173,500 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $10,655 | $367,300 | $173,500 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | $10,417 | $367,300 | $173,500 | $193,800 |
| 2015 | $10,090 | $367,300 | $173,500 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | $9,958 | $367,300 | $173,500 | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map