151 Jedena Dr Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $577,699 - $1,058,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,759
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Jedena Dr, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $776,675, approximately $281 per square foot. 151 Jedena Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Keowee Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $12,379 | $1,469 | $10,910 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $12,379 | $1,469 | $10,910 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $12,379 | $1,469 | $10,910 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $12,379 | $1,469 | $10,910 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $11,785 | $1,431 | $10,354 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $11,763 | $1,409 | $10,354 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,098 | $2,256 | $9,842 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map