151 Juniper Loop Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Juniper Loop, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $223,742, approximately $171 per square foot. 151 Juniper Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Singh Kallicharran J
Bought by
Singh Kallicharran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Kallicharran | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $76,086 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $894 | $73,942 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $886 | $71,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $876 | $69,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $883 | $67,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $882 | $66,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $878 | $65,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $850 | $64,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $845 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |