151 K St Bedford, PA 15522
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $180,429
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 K St, Bedford, PA 15522 and is currently estimated at $171,357, approximately $145 per square foot. 151 K St is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Bedford Elementary School, Bedford Middle School, and Bedford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Claar Wendy Sue and Claar Rodney J
Bought by
Smith Jeffery H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Smith Harold S and Smith Jannette
Bought by
Claar Wendy Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeffery H | -- | None Available | |
| Claar Wendy Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $92,900 | $25,100 | $67,800 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $92,900 | $25,100 | $67,800 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $92,900 | $25,100 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $92,900 | $25,100 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $92,900 | $25,100 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $92,900 | $25,100 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $92,900 | $25,100 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $92,900 | $25,100 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $92,900 | $25,100 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,900 | $25,100 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,900 | $25,100 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map