2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
5.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Kenworth Dr, Gore, VA 22637. 151 Kenworth Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Indian Hollow Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $223,720 | $92,000 | $131,720 |
| 2024 | $613 | $244,300 | $128,600 | $115,700 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $244,300 | $128,600 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $227,800 | $117,600 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $227,800 | $117,600 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $224,100 | $117,600 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $224,100 | $117,600 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $201,700 | $117,600 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map