Estimated Value: $199,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,293
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Kraft St, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $229,760, approximately $177 per square foot. 151 Kraft St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1986
Sold by
Swislocki Thomas
Bought by
Konn Frank S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1978
Sold by
Swislocki Joseph A
Bought by
Swislocki Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1978
Sold by
Swislocki Joseph A
Bought by
Swislocki Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1976
Sold by
Bowman Jean L
Bought by
Swislocki Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Bowman Jean L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konn Frank S | $60,000 | -- | |
| Swislocki Thomas | $38,000 | -- | |
| Swislocki Joseph A | -- | -- | |
| Swislocki Joseph A | $37,000 | -- | |
| Bowman Jean L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $64,505 | $13,580 | $50,925 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $64,505 | $13,580 | $50,925 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $44,560 | $10,850 | $33,710 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $44,560 | $10,850 | $33,710 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $44,560 | $10,850 | $33,710 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $37,770 | $9,210 | $28,560 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $107,900 | $26,300 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $37,770 | $9,210 | $28,560 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $36,610 | $8,750 | $27,860 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $36,610 | $8,750 | $27,860 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $36,610 | $8,750 | $27,860 |
| 2014 | $2,748 | $36,610 | $8,750 | $27,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map