J
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Jun Shen
Wetrust Realty
(626) 309-7999
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,278,000 - $1,365,000
Nice single family house is located on the north of Arcadia. Close to restaurants, supermarket. Walking distance to Foothills Middle School. Newly painted.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yan Guoqiang | $888,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chou Yu Ying | -- | None Available | |
| Chou Chu Chen | $700,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yan Guoqiang | $577,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2020 05/16/20 | Rented | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | Off Market | $2,900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Price Changed | $2,900 | -3.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | For Rent | $3,000 | +5.3% | -- | |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | Rented | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2017 09/19/17 | Price Changed | $2,850 | -3.4% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | For Rent | $2,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | Sold | $888,000 | 0.0% | $576 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2016 03/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2016 03/10/16 | For Sale | $888,000 | -- | $576 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,886 | $1,051,206 | $840,967 | $210,239 |
| 2024 | $11,886 | $1,030,595 | $824,478 | $206,117 |
| 2023 | $11,639 | $1,010,388 | $808,312 | $202,076 |
| 2022 | $11,257 | $990,577 | $792,463 | $198,114 |
| 2021 | $11,054 | $971,155 | $776,925 | $194,230 |
| 2019 | $10,788 | $942,352 | $753,882 | $188,470 |
| 2018 | $10,525 | $923,875 | $739,100 | $184,775 |
| 2016 | $8,985 | $776,700 | $621,362 | $155,338 |
| 2015 | $8,828 | $765,034 | $612,029 | $153,005 |
| 2014 | $8,529 | $734,000 | $587,000 | $147,000 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Jun Shen
Wetrust Realty
(626) 309-7999
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Nina Su
High Ten Partners, Inc.
(626) 447-1688
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR20068121
APN: 5772-015-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.