151 Leppards Ln Easley, SC 29640
Dacusville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Leppards Ln, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $329,340, approximately $268 per square foot. 151 Leppards Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dacusville Elementary School, Dacusville Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $6,249 | $379 | $5,870 |
| 2024 | $471 | $5,439 | $339 | $5,100 |
| 2023 | $415 | $5,439 | $339 | $5,100 |
| 2022 | $417 | $5,439 | $339 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $434 | $5,439 | $339 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $417 | $5,503 | $339 | $5,164 |
| 2019 | $424 | $5,439 | $339 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $368 | $4,729 | $299 | $4,430 |
| 2017 | $360 | $4,729 | $299 | $4,430 |
| 2015 | $342 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,350 | $350 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map