J
Landlord's Agent in 2015
John Early
Early Realty
(508) 326-4032
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $665,000
Spectacular house for rent in Medway! 3-4 Bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, Heated Screened-in Porch (could be used as a 4th bedroom), Hardwood Flooring and Beautiful Wooden Ceiling Beams. Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal and Loads of Cabinet Space! This gorgeous home has been meticulously maintained and cared for. An absolute gem for $2,275 +. Call us or stop by for a showing - it's ready to go!
Last Renter's Agent
Gary Berset
REMAX Executive Realty License #449531063
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1935
Lot Details
9,583 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Early Capital Llc | -- | -- | |
| Early Capital Llc | -- | -- | |
| Early John | $325,000 | -- | |
| Early John | $325,000 | -- | |
| Early John | $325,000 | -- | |
| Early John | $325,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Early John | $243,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2015 01/02/15 | Rented | $2,000 | -24.5% | -- |
| 12/03/2014 12/03/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2014 11/12/14 | For Rent | $2,650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,040 | $494,000 | $254,300 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $7,114 | $494,000 | $254,300 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $6,993 | $438,700 | $222,000 | $216,700 |
| 2022 | $6,709 | $396,300 | $187,700 | $208,600 |
| 2021 | $6,448 | $369,300 | $169,600 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $6,186 | $353,500 | $149,400 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $5,699 | $335,800 | $141,300 | $194,500 |
| 2018 | $5,639 | $319,300 | $121,100 | $198,200 |
| 2017 | $5,691 | $317,600 | $121,100 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $5,111 | $282,200 | $100,900 | $181,300 |
| 2015 | $4,511 | $247,300 | $100,900 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | $4,891 | $259,600 | $110,100 | $149,500 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2015
John Early
Early Realty
(508) 326-4032
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
G
Tenant's Agent in 2015
Gary Berset
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71768013
APN: MEDW-000048-000000-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.