151 Maple Path Place Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $839,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Maple Path Place, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $722,657, approximately $235 per square foot. 151 Maple Path Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Buckalew Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Martin John R and Martin Rebecca R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Outstanding Balance
$73,462
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$649,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Martin John R and Martin Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin John R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Martin John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin John R | $207,200 | |
| Closed | Martin John R | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,058 | $585,979 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,288 | $532,708 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,288 | $484,280 | $90,000 | $490,980 |
| 2022 | $8,923 | $440,250 | $90,000 | $401,410 |
| 2021 | $8,730 | $400,230 | $37,620 | $362,610 |
| 2020 | $8,811 | $380,920 | $37,620 | $343,300 |
| 2019 | $9,653 | $404,470 | $37,620 | $370,680 |
| 2018 | $7,883 | $367,700 | $37,620 | $330,080 |
| 2017 | $8,884 | $367,700 | $37,620 | $330,080 |
| 2016 | $9,902 | $409,870 | $37,620 | $381,260 |
| 2015 | $8,042 | $372,610 | $37,620 | $367,820 |
| 2014 | $8,042 | $338,740 | $37,620 | $301,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map