151 Meadow Ln Columbus, WI 53925
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $412,712
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,104
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Meadow Ln, Columbus, WI 53925 and is currently estimated at $399,928. 151 Meadow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Bartlett Barry L
Bought by
Watts Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Justmann Homes Llc
Bought by
Bartlett Barry and Bartlett Darcy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Brian M | $235,000 | -- | |
| Bartlett Barry | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,400 | $411,700 | $41,000 | $370,700 |
| 2024 | $5,964 | $376,600 | $41,000 | $335,600 |
| 2023 | $5,663 | $255,500 | $26,000 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $5,652 | $255,500 | $26,000 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $5,778 | $255,500 | $26,000 | $229,500 |
| 2020 | $5,720 | $246,600 | $26,000 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $4,998 | $212,300 | $25,100 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $4,746 | $212,300 | $25,100 | $187,200 |
| 2017 | $4,719 | $212,300 | $25,100 | $187,200 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $128,500 | $27,300 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $142 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $225 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map