151 Meadowbrook Cir Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $132,438 - $151,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Meadowbrook Cir, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $141,110, approximately $125 per square foot. 151 Meadowbrook Cir is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School, Marion High School, and West Memphis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Bought by
Hale Ralph R %Hale Constr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Ralph R %Hale Constr | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $23,997 | $3,400 | $20,597 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $17,220 | $3,400 | $13,820 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $17,220 | $3,400 | $13,820 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $17,220 | $3,400 | $13,820 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $17,220 | $3,400 | $13,820 |
| 2020 | $927 | $17,220 | $3,400 | $13,820 |
| 2019 | $768 | $15,030 | $3,040 | $11,990 |
| 2018 | $813 | $15,030 | $3,040 | $11,990 |
| 2017 | $813 | $15,030 | $3,040 | $11,990 |
| 2016 | $813 | $15,030 | $3,040 | $11,990 |
| 2015 | $819 | $15,030 | $3,040 | $11,990 |
| 2014 | $934 | $17,160 | $3,050 | $14,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map