151 Mimosa Blvd Atlantic Beach, NC 28512
Estimated Value: $673,415 - $914,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Mimosa Blvd, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512 and is currently estimated at $804,604, approximately $366 per square foot. 151 Mimosa Blvd is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Morehead City Primary School, Morehead Elementary School at Camp Glenn, and Morehead City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Mcelroy Robert Stephen and Mcelroy Lorraine A
Bought by
Mcelroy Dennis Robert and Robert & Lorraine Mcelroy Irrevocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelroy Dennis Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $653,101 | $203,210 | $449,891 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $312,063 | $95,392 | $216,671 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $312,063 | $95,392 | $216,671 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $312,063 | $95,392 | $216,671 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $312,063 | $95,392 | $216,671 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $312,063 | $95,392 | $216,671 |
| 2019 | $913 | $289,739 | $95,392 | $194,347 |
| 2017 | $913 | $289,739 | $95,392 | $194,347 |
| 2016 | $913 | $289,739 | $95,392 | $194,347 |
| 2015 | $884 | $289,739 | $95,392 | $194,347 |
| 2014 | $927 | $303,881 | $98,784 | $205,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map