151 Mirra Dr Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $437,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Mirra Dr, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $368,861, approximately $452 per square foot. 151 Mirra Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Catherine Kolnaski STEAM Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1992
Sold by
Hillside Est Partners
Bought by
Russ Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russ Debra | $111,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Russ Debra | $25,000 | |
| Open | Russ Debra | $76,950 | |
| Closed | Russ Debra | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,369 | $185,710 | $95,795 | $89,915 |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $185,710 | $95,795 | $89,915 |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $185,710 | $57,260 | $128,450 |
| 2022 | $4,633 | $185,710 | $57,260 | $128,450 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $134,610 | $37,310 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $134,610 | $37,310 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $134,610 | $37,310 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $134,610 | $37,310 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $134,610 | $37,310 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $3,742 | $137,760 | $46,410 | $91,350 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $129,850 | $46,410 | $83,440 |
| 2014 | $3,240 | $129,850 | $46,410 | $83,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map