151 Mount Carmel Rd N Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $369,581 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Mount Carmel Rd N, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $386,645, approximately $144 per square foot. 151 Mount Carmel Rd N is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Jordan William A and Jordan Elizabeth S
Bought by
Wright Georgia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$104,748
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Jordan Willaim A
Bought by
Jordan Willaim A and Jordan Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Dowdy Ken Eileen
Bought by
Jordan William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Georgia A | $239,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Willaim A | -- | -- | |
| Jordan William A | -- | -- | |
| Jordan William | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Georgia A | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan William A | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $141,228 | $16,560 | $124,668 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $151,280 | $14,920 | $136,360 |
| 2023 | $795 | $135,160 | $14,360 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $940 | $117,080 | $13,240 | $103,840 |
| 2021 | $940 | $99,320 | $11,360 | $87,960 |
| 2020 | $940 | $87,920 | $10,720 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $834 | $83,720 | $10,160 | $73,560 |
| 2018 | $0 | $74,680 | $9,400 | $65,280 |
| 2016 | $834 | $68,920 | $7,560 | $61,360 |
| 2015 | $837 | $65,200 | $8,480 | $56,720 |
| 2014 | $790 | $61,040 | $8,480 | $52,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map