151 N Manitou Ave Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,003
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 N Manitou Ave, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $297,926, approximately $297 per square foot. 151 N Manitou Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Japhet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Smigielski Sharon L
Bought by
Smigielski Sharon L and Smigielski Bryan V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smigielski Sharon L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $148,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $141,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $132,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $122,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $113,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $100,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $93,380 | $0 | $0 |