151 N Mill Trace Dr Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,958 - $633,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 N Mill Trace Dr, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $593,240, approximately $238 per square foot. 151 N Mill Trace Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1992
Sold by
Ethridge James J and Ethridge Janet
Bought by
Nelson Gordon E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1990
Sold by
Life Forms Inc
Bought by
Nelson Gordon E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1990
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Nelson Gordon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Gordon E | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Gordon E | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Gordon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $449,321 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $408,474 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $371,340 | $70,000 | $374,110 |
| 2022 | $6,420 | $337,580 | $70,000 | $400,030 |
| 2021 | $6,292 | $306,890 | $21,500 | $285,390 |
| 2020 | $6,464 | $301,610 | $21,500 | $280,110 |
| 2019 | $7,404 | $334,030 | $21,500 | $312,530 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $328,240 | $21,500 | $306,740 |
| 2017 | $7,422 | $328,240 | $21,500 | $306,740 |
| 2016 | $6,618 | $304,820 | $21,500 | $297,700 |
| 2015 | $4,368 | $277,110 | $21,500 | $255,610 |
| 2014 | $4,368 | $262,240 | $21,500 | $240,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map