151 Neshaminy St Langhorne, PA 19047
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $391,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Neshaminy St, Langhorne, PA 19047 and is currently estimated at $366,223, approximately $323 per square foot. 151 Neshaminy St is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Kratzke Kimberly and Neville Joan
Bought by
Kratzke Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Detweiler Kathryn
Bought by
Kratzke Kimberly and Neville Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Kelch Charles and Kelch Dawn
Bought by
Neville Denise C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kratzke Kimberly | -- | None Available | |
| Kratzke Kimberly | -- | None Available | |
| Neville Denise C | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neville Denise C | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $17,600 | $3,440 | $14,160 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $17,600 | $3,440 | $14,160 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $17,600 | $3,440 | $14,160 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $17,600 | $3,440 | $14,160 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $17,600 | $3,440 | $14,160 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $17,600 | $3,440 | $14,160 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $17,600 | $3,440 | $14,160 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $17,600 | $3,440 | $14,160 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $17,600 | $3,440 | $14,160 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $17,600 | $3,440 | $14,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,600 | $3,440 | $14,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,600 | $3,440 | $14,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map