151 Panama Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $144,626 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Panama Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $167,657, approximately $152 per square foot. 151 Panama Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Carter Billye C
Bought by
St Chair Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Carter Billye C
Bought by
Carter Billye C and Billye C Carter Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Pardue Harry W and Pardue Dianne
Bought by
Carter Thomas R and Carter Jr Revocable T Thomas R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Chair Pamela M | $32,500 | The Main Street Land Title | |
| Carter Billye C | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Thomas R | $32,000 | Signet Land Title & Escrow I |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |