K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kim Crooks
STONE REALTY GROUP, LLC
(812) 249-0733
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $381,000
Step into your own private retreat on Terre Haute’s vibrant east side, where convenience meets easy living! This standout home offers full entertaining vibes with a sparkling in ground pool perfect for summer days and lively gatherings. Inside, you’ll be wowed by soaring cathedral ceilings and a stunning custom accent wall that adds personality and charm to the spacious living room. The main level features a flexible bedroom or home office and a full bath—ideal for guests or remote work. Love to entertain? The elegant dining room delivers with a dramatic wood-burning fireplace and and wet bar that sets the scene for unforgettable evenings. With top-notch east side amenities just minutes away, this home is the ultimate blend of style, comfort, and location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
STONE REALTY GROUP, LLC License #RB1600880 Listed on: 06/18/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
HOUSE CENTURY 21 ELITE
CENTURY 21 ELITE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Caitlin | $329,900 | Integrity Title | |
| Shepherd Drew Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Rolape Ryan K | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott David A | -- | Closing Usa Llc | |
| Elliott David A | -- | -- | |
| Owen Donald E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Drew Allen | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rolape Ryan K | $225,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott David A | $196,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott David A | $186,067 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen Donald E | $141,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $333,000 | -2.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Price Changed | $349,995 | -2.8% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $359,995 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Price Changed | $359,995 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $359,995 | +9.1% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Sold | $329,900 | -5.7% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2023 02/13/23 | For Sale | $349,999 | +18.6% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | For Sale | $295,000 | +28.3% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | Sold | $229,900 | -4.2% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2017 10/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $356,700 | $62,000 | $294,700 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $309,000 | $83,400 | $225,600 |
| 2023 | $3,639 | $301,700 | $83,400 | $218,300 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $282,700 | $83,400 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $270,100 | $81,700 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $262,900 | $79,500 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $259,100 | $78,100 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $7,718 | $249,500 | $75,200 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $210,800 | $49,900 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $207,100 | $47,600 | $159,500 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $193,600 | $45,300 | $148,300 |
| 2013 | $1,936 | $195,400 | $45,700 | $149,700 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kim Crooks
STONE REALTY GROUP, LLC
(812) 249-0733
37 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2026
HOUSE CENTURY 21 ELITE
CENTURY 21 ELITE
Seller's Agent in 2023
MADISON HAYES
CENTURY 21 ELITE
(812) 239-5967
61 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2023
HOUSE STONE REALTY GROUP
STONE REALTY GROUP, LLC
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
JENNY JONES
NEW BEGINNINGS REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
(812) 264-5029
97 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2020
HOUSE EMMERT
EMMERT REALTY
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 106698
APN: 84-07-18-451-021.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.