151 Pidge Ave Pawtucket, RI 02860
Oak Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $674,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
400
Sq Ft
$1,586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Pidge Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860 and is currently estimated at $634,333, approximately $1,585 per square foot. 151 Pidge Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including International Charter School, Blackstone Academy Charter School, and Jewish Community Day School Of Rhode Island.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Gonsalves Octacilio and Gonsalves Encarnacao
Bought by
Minkin Richard S and Minkin Anita J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minkin Richard S | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minkin Richard S | $185,500 | |
| Closed | Minkin Richard S | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map