151 Pine St Forsyth, MO 65653
Estimated Value: $112,277 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Pine St, Forsyth, MO 65653 and is currently estimated at $145,819, approximately $173 per square foot. 151 Pine St is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Forsyth Elementary School, Forsyth Middle School, and Forsyth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hubble Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Easley Linda Joy and Easley David G
Bought by
Campbell Mark C and Campbell Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubble Charles | -- | Continental Title | |
| Campbell Mark C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $4,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $225 | $4,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $225 | $4,620 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $222 | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $221 | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $210 | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |