151 Pine View Dr Tabernash, CO 80478
Estimated Value: $469,974 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Pine View Dr, Tabernash, CO 80478 and is currently estimated at $578,994, approximately $439 per square foot. 151 Pine View Dr is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including Middle Park High School and Grand County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Monkouski John and Monkouski Diane Marie
Bought by
Miller Terrance J and Miller Kimberley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$282,657
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Bought by
Monkouski John Joseph and Monkouski Diane Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Terrance J | $330,000 | Ascendant Title | |
| Monkouski John Joseph | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Terrance J | $324,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $26,850 | $4,940 | $21,910 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $27,470 | $4,670 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $27,470 | $4,670 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $18,670 | $1,740 | $16,930 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $19,210 | $1,790 | $17,420 |
| 2020 | $738 | $13,690 | $1,790 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $718 | $13,690 | $1,790 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $634 | $11,390 | $1,800 | $9,590 |
| 2017 | $686 | $11,390 | $1,800 | $9,590 |
| 2016 | $570 | $10,130 | $1,590 | $8,540 |
| 2015 | $517 | $10,130 | $1,590 | $8,540 |
| 2014 | $517 | $9,100 | $0 | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map