151 Rd 13 Tupelo, MI 38801
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,827
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Rd 13, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $302,598, approximately $107 per square foot. 151 Rd 13 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Lawndale Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Fikes David C and Fikes Samantha
Bought by
Liu Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Carrie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $19,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $19,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $18,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $18,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $18,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $18,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $17,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $17,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $17,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $17,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,096 | $0 | $0 |