151 Riverpath Dr Framingham, MA 01701
Saxonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,898 - $1,044,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Riverpath Dr, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $997,475, approximately $382 per square foot. 151 Riverpath Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and MetroWest Jewish Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Zadek Alec J and Zadek Jenna D
Bought by
Lu Yuantong and Yan Zhouding
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,649
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$632,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Brendon Props Danforth
Bought by
Zadek Alec and Zadek Jenna D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,504
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Yuantong | $710,000 | None Available | |
| Zadek Alec | $639,380 | -- |