151 Robert St Imperial, PA 15126
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Robert St, Imperial, PA 15126 and is currently estimated at $411,492, approximately $160 per square foot. 151 Robert St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including West Allegheny Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Godfrey Robert A and Godfrey Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,386
Outstanding Balance
$202,126
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Robert A | $266,722 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godfrey Robert A | $253,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,314 | $254,200 | $43,100 | $211,100 |
| 2024 | $6,314 | $254,200 | $43,100 | $211,100 |
| 2023 | $6,314 | $254,200 | $43,100 | $211,100 |
| 2022 | $6,314 | $254,200 | $43,100 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $6,314 | $254,200 | $43,100 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $6,314 | $254,200 | $43,100 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $6,314 | $254,200 | $43,100 | $211,100 |
| 2018 | $6,314 | $254,200 | $43,100 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $6,314 | $254,200 | $43,100 | $211,100 |
| 2016 | $5 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map