C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Casey Mikeska
R. Alexa Group
(713) 705-0086
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,212 - $276,000
This beautiful 1 story, 3 bed/2bath, home in Rodeo Palms has been recently updated and ready for move in! New paint and flooring throughout the home as well as a brand new roof! The floorplan features open and spacious living areas with great natural light that create a warm, inviting, atmosphere. Large primary bedroom contains en suite bathroom with double sinks and a walk in closet. Home is backed up to a large green space, creating additional privacy to fully fenced backyard!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Alix | -- | Select Title | |
| Mikeska Breant L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Medina Ii Hector F | -- | Stewart Title Brazoria |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Alix | $250,705 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Ii Hector F | $148,624 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | Price Changed | $263,900 | -2.2% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.9% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -4.8% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | For Sale | $289,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | $1,595 | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Rented | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2017 12/06/17 | For Rent | $1,595 | +2.9% | -- |
| 02/03/2017 02/03/17 | Rented | $1,550 | -11.4% | -- |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2016 12/19/16 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,476 | $250,740 | $61,350 | $189,390 |
| 2023 | $6,476 | $260,460 | $61,350 | $199,110 |
| 2022 | $7,080 | $201,790 | $27,600 | $174,190 |
| 2021 | $6,839 | $182,900 | $23,000 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $6,560 | $171,500 | $23,000 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $6,463 | $164,000 | $23,000 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $6,266 | $163,730 | $23,000 | $140,730 |
| 2017 | $6,112 | $158,540 | $23,000 | $135,540 |
| 2016 | $6,112 | $158,540 | $23,000 | $135,540 |
| 2014 | $5,043 | $129,530 | $23,000 | $106,530 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Casey Mikeska
R. Alexa Group
(713) 705-0086
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Demi Campion
The LaRose Kaileh Group
(832) 200-8680
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jan Poscovsky
Spouses Selling Houses
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Shawn Alford
Realty Associates
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Abbye Robinson
UTR TEXAS, REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 28525096
APN: 7332-0006-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.