Estimated Value: $539,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,561
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Route 28, Inlet, NY 13360 and is currently priced at $539,000, approximately $345 per square foot. 151 Route 28 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Inlet Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Jkmarsh Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Yuknevich Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Marks Joan
Bought by
Jk Marsh Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Marks Joan
Bought by
Marks Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Mclachlan Wm Robert
Bought by
Marks Joan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuknevich Joseph J | -- | None Available | |
| Yuknevich Joseph J | -- | None Available | |
| Jk Marsh Enterprises Llc | $215,000 | -- | |
| Marks Joan | -- | George Aney | |
| Marks Joan | -- | George Aney | |
| Marks Joan | $171,000 | William Celli |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $268,750 | $45,137 | $223,613 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $268,750 | $45,137 | $223,613 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $268,750 | $45,137 | $223,613 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $215,000 | $36,110 | $178,890 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $215,000 | $31,400 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $215,000 | $31,400 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $152,700 | $31,400 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $3,381 | $132,700 | $31,400 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $4,159 | $132,700 | $31,400 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $4,124 | $132,700 | $31,400 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,700 | $31,400 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,700 | $31,400 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map