151 S Eudora St Denver, CO 80246
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,300,644 - $2,779,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,716
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 S Eudora St, Denver, CO 80246 and is currently estimated at $2,654,161, approximately $464 per square foot. 151 S Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Danski Jon
Bought by
Ward Anne B and Young Darryl W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Idc Homes Llc
Bought by
Tucker Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Anne B | $1,070,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tucker Melissa | $1,150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,396 | $165,800 | $62,120 | $62,120 |
| 2024 | $11,396 | $150,580 | $56,240 | $94,340 |
| 2023 | $11,668 | $150,580 | $56,240 | $94,340 |
| 2022 | $9,794 | $123,150 | $39,530 | $83,620 |
| 2021 | $9,453 | $126,690 | $40,670 | $86,020 |
| 2020 | $8,529 | $114,960 | $38,530 | $76,430 |
| 2019 | $8,290 | $114,960 | $38,530 | $76,430 |
| 2018 | $8,417 | $108,800 | $32,340 | $76,460 |
| 2017 | $8,392 | $108,800 | $32,340 | $76,460 |
| 2016 | $8,158 | $100,040 | $28,600 | $71,440 |
| 2015 | $7,816 | $100,040 | $28,600 | $71,440 |
| 2014 | $7,786 | $93,750 | $27,764 | $65,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map