151 S Fairview Cir Tarboro, NC 27886
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $111,045
2
Beds
1
Bath
877
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 S Fairview Cir, Tarboro, NC 27886 and is currently estimated at $103,011, approximately $117 per square foot. 151 S Fairview Cir is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Stocks Elementary School, W.A. Pattillo Middle School, and Tarboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Cherry Rentals Llc
Bought by
Shaw Maquita N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,700
Outstanding Balance
$77,782
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Lanier Ted B and Lanier Peggy T
Bought by
Cherry Rentals Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Maquita N | $87,000 | Law Office Of Alison Boyette | |
| Cherry Rentals Llc | $26,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|